Pohang Steelers | Player | OVR | POT | GRO | SM | WF | Foot | WR | Value | Contract | Joined | Clause | Height | Age | Body | IGS | AcceleRATE | Personality | Temper | Growth profile | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 3 | R | M / M | €750K | €6.8K 2031 | 2019 | €937.5K | 187cm 6'1" | 33 | Tall · Lean 73kg | 161lbs | 0 | 1,797 | Lengthy | Ultimate Professional | Normal | Late Bloomer | |
| 70 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 4 | R | M / M | €925K | €4.4K 2026 | 2020 | €1.2M | 187cm 6'1" | 32 | Tall · Normal 73kg | 161lbs | 0 | 755 | Controlled | Individual | Normal | Late Bloomer | |
| 69 | 78 | 9 | 3 | 5 | R | M / M | €1.9M | €4.6K 2026 | 2025 | €2.8M | 189cm 6'2" | 37 | Tall · Normal 75kg | 165lbs | 0 | 1,921 | Lengthy | Ultimate Professional | Volcanic | Default | |
| 69 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 3 | R | M / M | €1.1M | €5.9K 2026 | 2022 | €1.4M | 188cm 6'2" | 30 | Tall · Normal 80kg | 176lbs | 0 | 1,554 | Lengthy | Team Player | Normal | Late Bloomer | ||
| 69 | 72 | 3 | 3 | 5 | R | M / M | €1.6M | €5.7K 2030 | 2024 | €2.1M | 175cm 5'8" | 27 | Average · Lean 68kg | 150lbs | 0 | 1,810 | Explosive | Normal | Normal | Default | |
| 68 | 74 | 6 | 4 | 3 | L | M / M | €775K | €4K 2026 | 2022 | €1.1M | 172cm 5'7" | 37 | Average · Normal 62kg | 137lbs | 1 | 1,954 | Controlled | Ultimate Professional | Hot Temper | Late Bloomer | |
| 66 | 67 | 1 | 4 | 3 | L | M / M | €925K | €4.2K 2030 | 2025 | €1.2M | 174cm 5'8" | 28 | Average · Lean 65kg | 143lbs | 0 | 1,741 | Explosive | Individual | Calm | Complete Technician | |
| 66 | 69 | 3 | 3 | 3 | R | M / M | €1.1M | €4.3K 2031 | 2024 | €1.5M | 192cm 6'3" | 27 | Tall · Normal 90kg | 198lbs | 0 | 1,622 | Lengthy | Normal | Normal | Explosive Start | |
| 65 | 70 | 5 | 2 | 3 | R | M / M | €1.1M | €3.5K 2029 | 2026 | €1.5M | 189cm 6'2" | 25 | Tall · Normal 82kg | 181lbs | 0 | 1,519 | Controlled | Normal | Normal | Default | |
| 65 | 68 | 3 | 2 | 3 | R | M / M | €300K | €2.7K 2026 | 2021 | €397.5K | 178cm 5'10" | 39 | Average · Normal 73kg | 161lbs | 0 | 1,811 | Controlled | Individual | Hot Temper | Late Bloomer | |
| 64 | 74 | 10 | 2 | 3 | L | M / M | €1.3M | €2.6K 2029 | 2024 | €1.9M | 181cm 5'11" | 22 | Average · Normal 71kg | 157lbs | 0 | 1,702 | Controlled | Team Player | Normal | Late Bloomer | |
| 64 | 69 | 5 | 2 | 3 | L | M / M | €775K | €2.9K 2026 | 2024 | €1M | 175cm 5'8" | 26 | Average · Normal 68kg | 150lbs | 0 | 1,787 | Controlled | Team Player | Normal | Late Bloomer | |
| 62 | 67 | 5 | 2 | 4 | R | M / M | €500K | €2.5K 2029 | 2025 | €662.5K | 170cm 5'6" | 29 | Short · Normal 69kg | 152lbs | 0 | 1,494 | Controlled | Individual | Normal | Late Bloomer | |
| 62 | 70 | 8 | 3 | 3 | L | M / M | €875K | €2.2K 2027 | 2022 | €1.3M | 172cm 5'7" | 23 | Average · Normal 65kg | 143lbs | 0 | 1,529 | Controlled | Individual | Calm | Late Bloomer | |
| 61 | 73 | 12 | 3 | 3 | R | M / M | €800K | €1.7K 2026 | 2024 | €1.2M | 177cm 5'9" | 21 | Average · Normal 73kg | 161lbs | 0 | 1,451 | Controlled | Individual | Normal | Late Bloomer | |
| 61 | 62 | 1 | 3 | 3 | L | M / M | €375K | €2.2K 2031 | 2025 | €496.9K | 173cm 5'8" | 27 | Average · Normal 70kg | 154lbs | 0 | 1,718 | Controlled | Individual | Normal | Complete Technician | |
| 60 | 67 | 7 | 2 | 3 | R | M / M | €475K | €1.5K 2029 | 2025 | €688.8K | 172cm 5'7" | 23 | Average · Normal 67kg | 148lbs | 0 | 1,417 | Controlled | Normal | Normal | Default | |
| 60 | 67 | 7 | 1 | 3 | L | M / M | €250K | €1.2K 2026 | 2022 | €362.5K | 189cm 6'2" | 34 | Tall · Normal 85kg | 187lbs | 0 | 845 | Lengthy | Team Player | Normal | Late Bloomer | ||
| 60 | 61 | 1 | 2 | 3 | R | M / M | €250K | €2K 2030 | 2026 | €331.3K | 178cm 5'10" | 30 | Average · Normal 75kg | 165lbs | 0 | 1,465 | Controlled | Normal | Normal | Complete Technician | |
| 60 | 67 | 7 | 3 | 3 | R | M / M | €475K | €1.9K 2027 | 2024 | €688.8K | 185cm 6'0" | 25 | Tall · Normal 71kg | 157lbs | 0 | 1,526 | Controlled | Normal | Normal | Explosive Start | |
| 59 | 74 | 15 | 2 | 3 | R | M / M | €500K | €1.2K 2029 | 2026 | €937.5K | 184cm 6'0" | 20 | Average · Normal 80kg | 176lbs | 0 | 1,345 | Controlled | Individual | Normal | Late Bloomer | |
| 58 | 68 | 10 | 2 | 3 | R | M / M | €450K | €1.7K 2029 | 2025 | €652.5K | 189cm 6'2" | 22 | Tall · Lean 88kg | 194lbs | 0 | 1,324 | Lengthy | Individual | Normal | Late Bloomer | ||
| 58 | 63 | 5 | 4 | 3 | R | M / M | €300K | €1.7K 2030 | 2026 | €397.5K | 170cm 5'6" | 25 | Short · Normal 58kg | 128lbs | 0 | 1,468 | Controlled | Normal | Normal | Default | |
| 57 | 64 | 7 | 2 | 3 | R | M / M | €300K | €1.5K 2029 | 2026 | €435K | 190cm 6'2" | 23 | Tall · Normal 83kg | 183lbs | 0 | 1,331 | Controlled | Normal | Normal | Late Bloomer | |
| 57 | 60 | 3 | 3 | 4 | R | M / M | €220K | €1.7K 2030 | 2026 | €291.5K | 183cm 6'0" | 25 | Average · Normal 78kg | 172lbs | 0 | 1,473 | Controlled | Team Player | Normal | Default | |
| 56 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 3 | R | M / M | €120K | €1.8K 2026 | 2026 | €159K | 188cm 6'2" | 31 | Tall · Lean 79kg | 174lbs | 0 | 1,147 | Controlled | Normal | Hot Temper | Late Bloomer | |
| 55 | 73 | 18 | 1 | 4 | R | M / M | €300K | €500 2029 | 2025 | €562.5K | 184cm 6'0" | 19 | Average · Normal 84kg | 185lbs | 0 | 669 | Controlled | Team Player | Normal | Late Bloomer | ||
| 54 | 68 | 14 | 2 | 3 | R | M / M | €250K | €950 2029 | 2025 | €468.8K | 178cm 5'10" | 20 | Average · Normal 70kg | 154lbs | 0 | 1,280 | Controlled | Individual | Normal | Late Bloomer | |
| 52 | 64 | 12 | 2 | 3 | L | M / M | €200K | €1K 2029 | 2026 | €290K | 177cm 5'9" | 21 | Average · Normal 70kg | 154lbs | 0 | 1,389 | Controlled | Individual | Normal | Late Bloomer | |
| 52 | 61 | 9 | 2 | 2 | R | M / M | €180K | €1.3K 2030 | 2026 | €261K | 177cm 5'9" | 22 | Average · Normal 72kg | 159lbs | 0 | 1,333 | Controlled | Team Player | Calm | Default |