EA FC 25 Racing de Santander - Career Mode | FIFACM
Career Mode
Racing de Santander
Spain Segunda División (2)
Racing de Santander
Rating
68
Attack
66
Midfield
69
Defense
68
Worth
€4.4M
Budget
€0
Founded
1913
Id
456
Free Kick Taker
Right Free Kick Taker
Left Free Kick Taker
Long Kick Taker
Right Corner Kick Taker
Left Corner Kick Taker
Info OVR POT GRO Age SM WF WR IGS
#13
GK | 2022 - 2027
72
75
3
26
€2.4M
€5.6K
1
3
M / M
193cm | 6'3"
High & Average+ (80kg | 176lbs)
?
857
#17
RB | 2024 - 2026
69
70
1
26
€1.5M
€4.5K
3
3
M / M
179cm | 5'10"
Lean (70kg | 154lbs)
?
1,843
#18
65
70
5
24
€975K
€2.1K
2
3
M / M
182cm | 5'11"
Average (71kg | 157lbs)
?
1,618
#24
CB | 2024 - 2026
71
76
5
24
€2.6M
€5.2K
2
3
M / M
185cm | 6'0"
High & Average+ (80kg | 176lbs)
?
1,593
#3
LB | 2022 - 2026
69
69
0
28
€1.3M
€4.7K
2
3
M / M
183cm | 6'0"
Average (75kg | 165lbs)
?
1,785
Loan
#21
CM, CDM | 2018 - 2027
74
78
4
22
€6M
€8.1K
3
4
M / M
176cm | 5'9"
Average (71kg | 157lbs)
?
2,056
#8
CDM, CM, CAM | 2022 - 2026
66
72
6
24
€1.2M
€2.4K
2
2
M / M
176cm | 5'9"
Stocky (72kg | 159lbs)
?
1,854
#11
RM, LM | 2024 - 2028
70
73
3
23
€2.2M
€5K
3
5
M / M
178cm | 5'10"
Lean (65kg | 143lbs)
?
1,768
#10
LM, CAM | 2022 - 2027
75
76
1
25
€6.5M
€9.6K
4
4
M / M
178cm | 5'10"
Lean (69kg | 152lbs)
?
1,916
Loan
#22
ST, CAM | 2020 - 2025
66
75
9
21
€1.9M
€2.5K
3
4
M / M
178cm | 5'10"
Lean (70kg | 154lbs)
?
1,690
#14
ST | 2023 - 2025
66
66
0
29
€850K
€3.4K
3
3
M / M
179cm | 5'10"
Lean (74kg | 163lbs)
?
1,732
#5
CB, RB | 2024 - 2025
64
73
9
22
€1.2M
€1.9K
2
4
M / M
183cm | 6'0"
Average (75kg | 165lbs)
?
1,471
#29
ST | 2022 - 2026
59
78
19
18
€575K
€700
3
3
M / M
180cm | 5'10"
Lean (81kg | 179lbs)
?
1,468
Loan
#19
ST | 2022 - 2026
66
77
11
20
€1.9M
€2.5K
3
3
M / M
183cm | 6'0"
Average (82kg | 181lbs)
?
1,581
#9
67
74
7
23
€2.1M
€3.4K
3
3
M / M
182cm | 5'11"
Average (73kg | 161lbs)
?
1,672
#7
LM, RM, ST | 2023 - 2025
70
70
0
32
€1.3M
€5.8K
4
4
M / M
180cm | 5'10"
Lean (79kg | 174lbs)
?
1,744
#1
GK | 2021 - 2025
67
70
3
27
€1000K
€2.6K
1
3
M / M
182cm | 5'11"
Average (77kg | 170lbs)
?
779
#32
LB | 2024 - 2026
57
75
18
16
€400K
€500
3
2
M / M
181cm | 5'11"
Lean (76kg | 168lbs)
?
1,444
#30
CM, CAM | 2022 - 2025
55
66
11
21
€275K
€1.1K
2
3
M / M
180cm | 5'10"
Average (79kg | 174lbs)
?
1,532
#4
CB | 2021 - 2025
66
66
0
29
€725K
€2.9K
2
2
M / M
188cm | 6'2"
High & Average (80kg | 176lbs)
?
1,447
#15
RM, LM, RB | 2024 - 2025
66
66
0
31
€700K
€3K
3
3
M / M
179cm | 5'10"
Lean (72kg | 159lbs)
?
1,848
#6
CDM, CM | 2020 - 2026
66
71
5
25
€1.1M
€2.6K
2
3
M / M
181cm | 5'11"
Lean (71kg | 157lbs)
?
1,669
#40
LB | 2022 - 2027
63
78
15
19
€1.1M
€1K
3
3
M / M
172cm | 5'7"
Average (65kg | 143lbs)
?
1,509
#2
RB, CB | 2020 - 2028
65
72
7
23
€1.4M
€2.1K
2
3
M / M
184cm | 6'0"
Average (71kg | 157lbs)
?
1,482
#12
CDM, CM | 2024 - 2029
61
70
9
20
€675K
€1.1K
2
2
M / M
188cm | 6'2"
High & Average (78kg | 172lbs)
?
1,611
#20
LM, RM | 2024 - 2028
65
74
9
22
€1.6M
€2.3K
3
3
M / M
179cm | 5'10"
Lean (71kg | 157lbs)
?
1,655
#33
ST | 2024 - 2025
61
78
17
19
€850K
€1.1K
3
3
M / M
178cm | 5'10"
Lean (67kg | 148lbs)
?
1,536
#28
CB | 2024 - 2025
57
65
8
20
€325K
€1.1K
2
3
M / M
178cm | 5'10"
Average (70kg | 154lbs)
?
1,348
Loaned Players
Info OVR POT GRO Age $ SM WF WR IGS
League
Spain Segunda División (2)
Manager
José Alberto López Menéndez
AVG Age
24
Titles
0
Prev League Position
11
Domestic Prestige
5
Intl. Prestige
1
Youth Development
4
Profitability
5
Popularity
4
Stadium
Stade Municipal
Defensive Style
Drop Back
Defensive Depth
50
Defensive Width
0
Offensives Style
Possession
Offensive Width
0
Players In Box Corner
0
Players In Box FK
0
Players In Box Cross
0
Location
43 | -3